EMD Diesel Engine And Spare Parts


2018-4-19 4:58:21

EMD 2-stroke engines offer outstanding acceleration and response times.

Similarly tested marine applications achieve acceleration from idle to full load in less than 11 seconds.

These fast response times provide customers with much safer operations, lower fuel consumption, reduced wear and substantial savings in operating costs.

The EMD 710 series has a long tradition and is one of the market leaders in the field of medium speed 2-stroke diesel engines.

The E 23 meets US EPA Tier 4 Final and IMO III regulations, with Dual-Fuel options available and a Natural Gas option to come in 2017.

EMD’s two-cycle engine design can be counted on to meet your need for power and productivity while also complying with environmental regulations and fuel availability.

EMD Diesel Engine And Spare Parts

EMD Diesel Engine

EMD Diesel Engine Parts

EMD Diesel Engine Parts

EMD Diesel Engine Parts

item

specification

Part No.

Note

1645 piston8472778Standard
2645 piston40007978Induction hardened
3645 piston40006129Induction hardende&tin plated
4645E3 piston8459702Standard
5645E3 piston9582436Induction hardened
6645E3 piston40006136Induction hardende&tin plated
7645E3B piston9523619Standard
8645E3B piston9574501Induction hardened
9645E3B piston40006131Induction hardende&tin plated
10645E piston pin8269842Straight
11645EB piston pin40078951Rock pin
12645 cylinder liner9318833
13645 cylinder head9556059
14645 piston rings9323296
40033365
8318770

15Test valve8048880
16Bushing8135971
17Nickel Insert9319169plated nickel
18Insert8268641
19Spacer8135970
20Roller9319503
21Pin8146111
22Water Inlet Tube9093027
23Pee pipe9549578
24Hose assembly9320122
25Hose assembly9320120
26Hoes assembly8491460
27Screw8052327
28Flexible water tube40072989
29Bushing9571921
30Piston pin8269842
31Hose assembly9319341
32Hose assembly9320121
33Piston Pin40078951
34Rocker Shaft8028460
35Connector Bellows8836855